• _
    • _
    • _
    • _
    • _
    Turnstone Privacy Statement

    Your privacy is a prerequisite to everything that Turnstone does. This statement outlines our policy on how we manage the personal information we hold about our customers and others. It applies to all of our operations in Australia including visitors to our website. If you have any questions relating to this policy or to any information held by us please call: 0451 827 550.

    Privacy is not something that I'm merely entitled to; it's a prerequisite.

    Marlon Brando

    National Privacy Principles

    Turnstone Pty Ltd. is bound in Australia by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (and subsequent amendments). For information on the National Privacy Principles please visit http://www.privacy.gov.au/materials/types/infosheets/view/6583#d

    Our privacy policy will be reviewed from time to time to take account of new guidelines, laws and technology, changes to our operations and practices and changes to the environment.

    How We Collect Your Information
    Types of Information We Collect and Hold

    The information we collect includes:

    You are well within your rights to choose not to disclose any or all of the above information, however choosing not to do so may impact on your chances of securing a new job.

    General Information Collected From Our Website

    No personal information is collected from our website. Web usage data is not considered personal information.

    Purposes For Which We Hold Information
    Disclosure Of Information
    Storage Of Information
    Access To Information

    Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, you can gain access to the personal information that we hold about you. To make a request to access your personal information you will need to complete a short application form verifying your identity and specifying what you require. Please contact us for a Privacy Access Application Form. Please note:

    Resolving Concerns And Complaints

    Should you have any cause for concern or complaint about the management of your information, please call us on 0451 827 550 between 9am and 5pm Monday to Friday. Alternatively you can email us at. We will endeavour to respond to your query within 48 hours and resolve any issues you have promptly.

    Turnstone Website Disclaimer